Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Wed. 12 at Orange Coast * Final L, 17-4
Fri. 14 vs. Santa Monica @ Mt. San Antonio Final L, 11-5
  vs. Citrus @ Mt. San Antonio Final L, 13-11
  Mt. SAC Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. Chaffey @ @MtSAC Tournament Final W, 15-5
  vs. Fullerton @ Mt. SAC Tourney Final L, 7-6
Wed. 26 vs. Fullerton * Final - OT L, 10-7
Fri. 28 vs. Grossmont Final L, 19-3
  Saddleback Trny 1
  vs. El Camino Final L, 15-9
  vs. Palomar Final L, 14-6
  Saddleback Trny 1
Sat. 29 vs. El Camino Final L, 12-8
  Saddleback Trny 1
  vs. San Diego Mesa Final L, 17-4
  vs. San Diego Mesa Final L, 11-4
  vs. Saddleback Tournament Final W, 14-2
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Golden West * ^ Final L, 22-3
Wed. 17 at Riverside * Final L, 23-5
Fri. 19 vs. Sierra @ Golden West Final L, 15-6
  Golden West Invit
  vs. Orange Coast @ Golden West Final L, 19-0
  Golden West Invit
Sat. 20 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Golden West Final L, 16-9
  Golden West Invit
  vs. Fullerton @ Golden West Final W, 13-12
  Golden West Tournament
Wed. 24 at Santa Ana * Final L, 11-6
Fri. 26 vs. Southwestern Final L, 12-6
  Saddleback Trny 2
  vs. El Camino Final L, 9-7
  Saddleback Trny 2
Sat. 27 vs. Grossmont Final L, 15-10
  Saddleback Trny 2
  vs. Santa Monica Final L, 11-9
  Saddleback Tournament #2
 
September
Wed. 16 at Fullerton * Final W, 11-6
Fri. 18 vs. Santa Monica @ Mt. SAC Final W, 17-4
  Mt. SAC Tournament
  vs. Southwestern @ Mt. San Antonio Final W, 16-15
  Mt. SAC Invitational
Sat. 19 vs. Chaffey @ Neutral Final L, 14-11
  at Mt. San Antonio Final L, 19-6
  Mt. SAC Tournament (SEP 18-19) - Game 4
Wed. 30 vs. Riverside * Final L, 19-10
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. El Camino Final W, 14-4
  Saddleback Invitational #1
  vs. Ventura Final L, 10-7
  Saddleback Invitational #1
Sat. 3 vs. LA Trade-Tech Final L, 14-13
  Saddleback Invitational #1
  vs. Chaffey Final L, 14-13
  Saddleback Invitational #1
Wed. 7 at Golden West * Final L, 22-8
Fri. 9 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Modesto Final L, 14-6
  at Modesto Final L, 16-9
Fri. 16 vs. San Diego Mesa @ Santa Monica College Final L, 17-5
  Santa Monica Mini #1
  vs. LA Trade-Tech @ neutral Final W, 20-7
Wed. 21 vs. Orange Coast * Final L, 16-8
Fri. 30 vs. Chaffey Final W, 11-10
  Saddleback Invitational #2
  vs. LA Trade-Tech Final W, 14-7
  Saddleback Invitational #2
Sat. 31 vs. Palomar Final L, 16-11
  Saddleback Invitational #2
  vs. Mt. San Antonio Final L, 16-10
  Saddleback Invitational #2
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Fullerton * @ Riverside City College Final L, 17-8
  Orange Empire Conference Championships Nov. 6-7
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. El Camino @ LA Trade Tech Final W, 14-4
  LATT Mini-Tournament
  at LA Trade-Tech % Final W, 20-5
  LATTC Mini @ LATTC (All Day)
Wed. 14 at Orange Coast * Final L, 21-8
Fri. 16 vs. Chaffey @ Citrus College Final W, 13-7
  Mt. San Antonio Tournament
  at Citrus Final L, 16-14
  43rd Annual Mt. SAC Men's Water Polo Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. LA Trade-Tech @ Mt. San Antonio Final W, 17-9
  Mt. San Antonio Tournament
  vs. Southwestern @ Mt San Antonio Final W, 15-8
  43rd Annual Mt. SAC Men's Water Polo Tournament
Wed. 28 vs. Fullerton * Final W, 10-8
Fri. 30 vs. San Diego Miramar Final W, 15-6
  Saddleback Invitational 1
  vs. Santa Monica @ Saddleback Final W, 12-9
  Saddleback Tournament #1
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Ventura Final W, 11-9
  Saddleback Invitational 1
  vs. Modesto Final W, 11-5
Wed. 5 vs. Golden West * Final L, 18-4
Sat. 8 vs. Southwestern @ San Diego Miramar Final W, 13-5
  Miramar Mini-Tournament
  at San Diego Miramar Final W, 17-5
  Miramar Mini-Tournament
Fri. 14 vs. Cerritos @ Santa Monica Final L, 16-9
  Santa Monica Mini Tournament
  at Santa Monica Final L, 10-9
  SMC Mini Tournament
Wed. 19 at Riverside * Final L, 16-7
Wed. 26 at Santa Ana * Final W, 16-8
Fri. 28 vs. Southwestern Cancelled
  Saddleback Invitational 2
  vs. Chaffey Final W, 12-11
  Saddleback Invitational #2
  vs. Palomar @ Saddleback College Final L, 14-8
Sat. 29 vs. Grossmont Final L, 9-5
  Saddleback Invitational 2
  vs. Santa Monica Final W, 10-7
  Saddleback Tournament #2
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Fullerton * Final W, 10-8
  OEC Championships
  vs. Golden West % Final L, 22-6
  OEC Championships
Sat. 5 vs. Orange Coast Final - OT W, 9-8
  Sudden Death OT
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Long Beach @ Golden West College 11:00 AM
  Golden West Invitational
  vs. TBA @ Golden West College 2:30 PM
  Golden West Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. TBA @ Golden West College 7:00 AM
  Golden West Invitational
Sat. 21 vs. Penn State Behrend @ Connecticut College, New London (CT) 9:15 AM
  Connecticut College Invitational
  vs. Cerritos @ Connecticut College, New London (CT) 12:15 PM
  Connecticut College Invitational
  at Connecticut College 4:00 PM
  Connecticut College Invitational
Sun. 22 vs. Iona @ Connecticut College, New London (CT) 8:15 AM
  Connecticut College Invitational
Wed. 25 at Golden West * 3:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 at Fullerton * 3:00 PM
Fri. 4 vs. TBA TBA
  Saddleback Invitational
Sat. 5 vs. TBA TBA
  Saddleback Invitational
Wed. 16 vs. Orange Coast * 3:00 PM
Fri. 18 vs. TBA @ Cuesta College TBA
  Cuesta Invitational
Sat. 19 vs. TBA @ Cuesta College TBA
  Cuesta Invitational
Wed. 23 at Cypress * 3:00 PM
Fri. 25 vs. TBA @ Golden West College TBA
  Golden West/Saddleback Invitational
Sat. 26 vs. TBA @ Golden West College TBA
  Golden West/Saddleback Invitational
Wed. 30 vs. Riverside * 3:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Grossmont @ Southwestern College 8:00 AM
  Southwestern College Tournament
  vs. Santa Monica @ Southwestern College 11:30 AM
  Dia de los Muertos Tournament
Sat. 2 at Southwestern 5:10 PM
  Southwestern Invitational
Thu. 7 vs. TBA @ Golden West College TBA
  OEC Conference Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. TBA @ Golden West College TBA
  OEC Conference Tournament
Thu. 14 vs. TBA % @ Riverside City College TBA
  CCCAA South Regional
Fri. 15 vs. TBA % @ Riverside City College TBA
  CCCAA South Regional
Sat. 16 vs. TBA % @ Riverside City College TBA
  CCCAA South Regional
Fri. 22 vs. TBA % @ Golden West College TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. TBA % @ Golden West College TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event